Board Committees

Committees with Directors’ Name

A-D

NAME OF COMMITTEE

Advertisement/Sponsorship

DIRECTOR’S NAME

Toni Dunbar*
Steve Burbach
Stephanie Gula
Michele Smith
Jan Solomon

Agricultural Building

Joseph Turon, Jr.*
David Lynn
Jason Willis

Audit

Jack Lammers *
Chris Baber
Toni Dunbar
Jan Solomon

Bazetta Township Liaison
    
Trustees, Fire Dept., & Police Dept.

Jan Solomon*
Jason Willis

Beautification

Jack Lammers *
Michele Smith

Beef Cattle

Joseph Turon Jr*
Dave Lynn
Shawn Phillips

Beer
Michele Smith*
Chris Barber
Barry Brown
Steve Burbach
Stephanie Gula
Jack Lammers

Camping

Barry Brown*
Kim Carnival
Shawn Phillips
Jason Willis
Joseph Turon, Jr.

Commercial & Local Farm Machinery

David Lynn *

Concessions

Harry “Bud” Rodgers *
Chris Barber
Tom Sawyer
Michele Smith
Assistant: Brenda Richman

Dairy Cattle

Dave Lynn *
Shawn Phillips

Demo Derby

Jack Lammers*
Chris Barber
Barry Brown
Steve Burbach
Kim Carnivale

Domestic & Culinary Arts

Michele Smith*
Dave Lynn
Assistants: Teri Nelson,
Beth Baker and Kathy Skeels

Draft Horses

Stephanie Gula *
Shawn Phillips
Joe Turon Jr

* Indicates Chairperson or Co-Chair

E-G

NAME OF COMMITTEE

Fair Book

DIRECTOR’S NAME 

Toni Dunbar*
Michele Smith
Stephanie Gula
Steve Burbach
Assistant: Brenda Richman

Fine Arts

Michele Smith*

Fire Protection/ First Aid/ Health Issues

Chris Barberh *
Michele Smith

Flower Show

Jack Lammers *

Fun Day Events

Michele Smith*
Toni Dunbar
Assistants:
Don Nelson
Gary Smith

Future Focus

Toni Dunbar*
Jack Lammers
Dave Lynn
Joseph Turon Jr

4-H Horses

Chris Barber*
Barry Brown
Kim Carnivale
Stephanie Gula
Shawn Phillips

4-H Livestock Records Official

David Lynn*

Gates

Tom Sawyer Sr *
Chris Barber
Steve Burbach
Jack Lammers
Michele Smith

Goats

Shawn Phillips *
Jan Solomon
Jan Solomon

Golf Carts

Barry Brown*
Kim Carnival
Shawn Phillips
Jason Willis

Grandstand Entertainment / Live

Jack Lammers *
Chris Barber
Barry Brown
Steve Burbach
Toni Dunbar

Grandstand Entertainment / Motorized

Jack Lammers *
Chris Barber
Barry Brown
Steve Burbach
Toni Dunbar

Grants

Jan Solomon *
Toni Dunbar

Grounds Superintendent

Harry “Bud” Rodgers *
Thomas Tom Sawyer

* Indicates Chairperson or Co-Chair

H-Q

NAME OF COMMITTEE

DIRECTOR’S NAME

Harness Racing

Joseph Turon Jr*
Stephanie Gula
Jack Lammers

Hay & Grain

Dave Lynn.*
Jason Willis

Historical Area &
     Antique Tractors

Michele Smith *
Toni Dunbar
Joe Turon Jr
Jason Willis

Horse Pulls

Shawn Phillips*
Stephanie Gula
Joe Turon Jr

Junior Fair

Jan Solomon* & Ashlee Dietz*
Stephanie Gula
Shawn Phillips
Joseph Turon, Jr.

Local Entertainment (Bicentennial & Historical Stages)

Michele Smith*
Toni Dunbar

Motorcycle Show (Bike Night)

Steve Burbach*
Chris Barber
Barry Brown

Mounted Deputies Unit

Bud Rodgers *

Office

Michele Smith *
Chris Barber
Jack Lammers

Opening Ceremonies

Toni Dunbar *
Michele Smith
Stephanie Gula
Chris Barber

Parade of Colors

Stephanie Gula*
Kim Carnivale

Parking & Reserved Parking Lot

Tom Sawyer Sr *
Chris Barber
Steve Burbach
Jack Lammers

Photography

Michele Smith*
Jason Willis

Public Relations

Steve Burbach *
Toni Dunbar
Jan Solomon

* Indicates Chairperson or Co-Chair

R-Z

NAME OF COMMITTEE

Rabbits

DIRECTOR’S NAME

Thomas Sawyer, Sr.*
Assistants: Wanda Sawyer
Cathy & Charlene Benton

Ride Contract

Bud Rodgers*
Steve Burbach
Joe Turon Jr

Sheep

Jan Solomon*
Shawn Phillips

Storage

Jack Lammers*
Chris Barber
Michele Smith

Track Maintenance

Chris Barber*
Barry Brown
Jack Lammers

Tractor Pull

Jack Lammers*
Chris Barber
Barry Brown
Steve Burbach
Toni Dunbar
Stephanie Gula

Trumbull County Commissioners Liaison

Jan Solomon*

Trumbull County Engineers Liaison

Bud Rodgers*

Trumbull County Tourism Bureau Liaison

Jan Solomon*
Toni Dunbar

Web-page/ Facebook

Toni Dunbar*
Michele Smth
Joseph Turon, Jr.

* Indicates Chairperson or Co-Chair

34°F

Cortland

Cloudy Humidity: 95%
Wind: W at 11 mph
16°F / 22°F
10°F / 33°F
25°F / 40°F

Log in